Privacy Policy


Think Smarter.  Live Better.  Success is Now.


SEARCH ATLANTA AREA HOMES
  
OTHER SEARCH OPTIONS

SITE SEARCH MAP    BOOK SERIES

amazon.com/author/thomas-tj-underwood

You can now start enjoying your life more and manage your credit in a smarter, more cost-effective, more time-efficient, easier-to-follow and easier-to-apply manner...



We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use realty-1-strategic-advisors.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information.


We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing Personal Information with us.


Realty-1-strategic-advisors.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', client’s, consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.




Personal Information




Realty-1-strategic-advisors.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.


This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.


Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.


Use of Cookies and Web Beacons




We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables realty-1-strategic-advisors.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.


We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement.



No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.



Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web.


You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.


Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.




Children's Online Privacy Protection Act




This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.



Non-Personal Information




In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


Release of Information




If realty-1-strategic-advisors.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.


How You Can Correct or Remove Information




We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please inform us by using our Contact Us page.


Updates and Effective Date




Realty-1-strategic-advisors.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.




Agreeing to Terms




If you do not agree to realty-1-strategic-advisors.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.


Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.




Return From Privacy Policy Page To Realty 1 Strategic Advisors Homepage



Return From Privacy Page to Realty 1 Strategic Advisors Home Page




Learn what others are saying about our latest blog (Summer 2014)

Purchase "The Wealth Increaser"
TODAY...

Learn more about "The Wealth Increaser"


Learn about what is inside of "The Wealth Increaser"...


About This Article:

 

The above article was written by Thomas (TJ) UnderwoodThomas (TJ) Underwood is a former fee-only financial planner, a former top producing loan processor and is currently a licensed real estate broker in the state of Georgia. 


amazon.com/author/thomas-tj-underwood


He is the writer behind The Real Estate & Finance 360 Degrees Series of Books that include The Wealth Increaser, Home Buyer 411, Home Seller 411, and  Managing & Improving Your Credit & Finances for this MILLENNIUM.  

In addition he is also the writer who created The 3 Step Structured Approach to Managing Your Finances, and CREDIT & FINANCE IMPROVEMENT MADE EASY—NEW GUIDE that you can download right now "(at MIMIMAL cost $3.95)" to learn more about his writing style.

He is the creator of TheWealthIncreaser.com where he regularly blogs about helping consumers improve their credit, finance and real estate pursuits in an intelligent, consistent and proactive manner. 

He’s always looking for ways to make intelligent finance improvement happen for those who “sincerely desire” success in their future. He was the first financial planner to coin the phrase "financially alert mind"  and he consistently writes in a style that is designed to provide consumers the ability to take control of their lives and achieve great results.

You can contact him from a number of sources but the most direct way is to contact him through the contact us block that can be found at the bottom of this page.  You can also get highly relevant tips on "living your life more abundantly" and link to TheWealthIncreaser.com and possibly earn revenue by logging on to TheWealthIncreaser.com.


Free Website Submission Free Search Engine Submission Free Google Submission Free Url Submission If you have a high quality website—you may be able to earn additional revenue by going to Skimlinks. By doing so—you may be able to earn income in ways you never imagined.



Sonic Run: Internet Search Engine ExactSeek: Relevant Web Search
Search Engine Submission - AddMe



Click here to visit The Wealth Increaser.


IF YOU DESIRE TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THE LUXURY HOME MARKET IN THE ATLANTA METROPOLITAN AREA—MAKE THE REQUEST BELOW


Jumbo Mortgage Loan News----Atlanta Luxury Home News


Please note that all fields followed by an asterisk must be filled in.

Please enter the word that you see below.